IMPRINT

Responsible for the content and photos of the website:

www.ferienhaus-etelbrunner.at

Margit and Franz Etelbrunner

Werkstrasse 8 b - 9

A - 8684 Spital am Semmering

Mobile phone: + 43 (0) 676 4335097

Phone: + 43 (0) 3853/4543

Email: reservierung@ferienhaus-etelbrunner.at

 

Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

 

 

 

Detailed information about the protection of your data

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us.

 

We therefore treat your personal data very conscientiously and confidentially and adhere to the statutory data protection basic regulation DSGVO / TKG. 2018

 

If you only visit our homepage, we will not save any of your personal data.

 

 

Cookies:

Internet pages can use so-called cookies, they do not damage your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer and saved by your browser.

 

Cookies are used to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. The cookies used are so-called "session cookies" and are automatically deleted after visiting the website.

 

 

Server log files:

The website provider collects data about access to the website and automatically saves it as "server log files", which your browser transmits to us

 

 

These are :

 

Time at the time of access

Amount of data in bytes

Used IP address

Browser system

Browser version

Referrer URL

Host name of the accessing computer

 

 

A merging of this data with other data sources

is not performed. They are used for statistical analysis.

 

 

                       

 

When contacting us:

 

If you contact us by email, your voluntarily provided data such as email / address / name / telephone number / your inquiries will be saved by us for individual correspondence / processing / inquiries.

 

 

We cannot accept an order from you without specifying your details.

 

                             

Contact form: consent to data processing

 

 

By using our contact form in the imprint, you agree that the data and inquiries you voluntarily submit may be stored by us and processed and used in compliance with all legal regulations.

 

 

These personal data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties with your personal consent and only with the exception of statutory provisions to authorities.

 

Compliance with statutory retention requirements (7 years)

 

 

If you do not accept / book, your request and our offer mail will be deleted within 72 hours and no data will be passed on from us to third parties.

 

Please note that data on the Internet is not always protected and complete data backup via email cannot always be fully guaranteed.

 

We also point out the content, data, photos of our advertising page passed on to linked external platforms, tourism associations with which there is a cooperation, only the operators are responsible for their pages and we are currently not aware of any illegal actions by these operators.

 

We also assume no liability for the content of these pages. If we recognize legal violations, we will have such content removed from the links immediately.

 

 

Rights:

In principle, you have the right to information about the handling, correction, deletion, restriction of data portability, revocation, and objection of your personal data at any time.

 

If you have any questions or are unsure about the handling of your data, please contact us by email / post or the data protection authority:

 

1010 Vienna Wickenburgstrasse 8 - dsb@dsb.gv.at

 

 

 

The data protection declaration was updated on May 18. 2018

Future changes to the privacy policy will be on

announced on this website.

 

 

 

 

Responsible for privacy policy data processing

 

As well as content and photos of the website:

 

 

Holiday house ETELBRUNNER

Margit and Franz Etelbrunner

Werkstrasse 8 b - 9

A - 8684 Spital am Semmering

Mobile phone: + 43 (0) 676 4335097

Phone: + 43 (0) 3853/4543

Email: reservierung@ferienhaus-etelbrunner.at